alertClick here for KMC community updates related to COVID-19.

Support Us!

Performance Schedule

Watch a full day of online performances by members of the Kaufman Music Center community on Monday, June 1 beginning at 7 am! 

Special content and VIP appearances from 4-8 pm.
4-5 pm    5-6 pm    6-7 pm     7-8 pm

7-8 am     8-9 am     9-10 am     10-11 am     11 am-12 noon     12-1 pm     1-2 pm     2-3 pm

4-5 pm – Spotlight on Special Music School

Underwritten by Devorah & David Krieger
Host: Kate Sheeran

Performances:
Carol Wincenc & Bryan Wagorn
Brian Jagde
Hsin-Yun Huang & Misha Amory with Lucas Amory

Appearances:
Bethany Millard
Rob Kapilow
Andrew Copper
Terrance McKnight
Igal Kesselman
John Schaefer

KMC Student Performers: Gretchen Kamm & Susanne Son, Sara Kalhous, Philina Zhang, Special Music School High School students

5-6 pm - Spotlight on Lucy Moses School

Underwritten by Cathy White O’Rourke
Host: Orli Shaham

Performances:
Ailyn Pérez
Missy Mazzoli
JACK Quartet

Special Appearance:
Ellen Reid

KMC Student Performers: Adam Jackson, Isabel Kingston, Charlotte Kingston, Julia Kingston, Austin Celestin, Sophia Shao, Lucy Moses School String Fest Chamber Orchestra, Face the Music

6-7 pm

Underwritten by Joel & Tracy Beckerman
Host: Joel Beckerman

Performances:
Erika Ender
Paul Williams
Nikki Renée Daniels, Jeff Kready & Family
Sir James Galway & Lady Jeanne Galway
Desmond Child
Nathalie Joachim

KMC Student Performers: Julia Jones, Andrey Vinichenko, Henry Tang, Special Music School 10th Graders

7-8 pm

Underwritten by Dinah Jacobs
Hosts: Benjamin Barham-Wiese & Kate Sheeran

Special Appearance by Rosalind Devon, Chairman of the KMC Board of Trustees

Performances:
Orli Shaham
Shai Wosner
Emanuel Ax
Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez
Caroline Shaw
Béla Fleck
Alan Menken
Joshua Bell
David Robertson

KMC Student Performers: Luka Zylik, Yali Levy-Schwartz, Special Music School High School Octet


Join us all day beginning at 7 am!

7-8 am

Faculty & Staff: Irina Morozova
Students: Harlan Rountree, Ehsan Ahmad, Carolina Farias, George Edmond Wille, Hal Somers, Benjamin Goodman, Eléa Witty, Keith Witty, Paloma Caleo, Finn Ross, Andres Rannali, Lillian Heim, Augustus Caleo, Nathan Whetsell, Anna Vogelbaum, Tiffany Tsui, Angelina Grontas, Rinako Yoshizawa, John Wallar

8-9 am

Faculty & Staff: Mary Nessinger, Vilija Naujokaitis
Students: Viola Thomas, Ava Zork, Sylvia Blumberg, Benjamin Goodman, Valentina Noboa, Luka Zylik, Stefan Zylik, Anna Wang, Tor Cohen, Melanie Chang, Philip Ellis Foster, Caroline Passman, Yosef Kogan, Leo Kennedy, Jana Novruzov, Margot Pantoga, Polina Strela

9-10 am

Faculty & Staff: Vilija Naujokaitis, Bradley Colten
Éva Wang Hegyesi, Camila Lopez, Niko Zylik, Stefan Zylik, Maya Feyder, Liam Cawley, Alessandro Reverdito, Nickita Zhang, Philina Zhang, Julian Jackson, Eliana Rosner, Eliot Flowers, Mira Agarwal, Sophia Lesokhin, Rebecca Beato, Peter Dugan, Ana Isabella España, Sasha Fedderly

10-11 am

Faculty & Staff: Milena Zhivotovskaya, Chris Graham
Neve Douglas, Paloma Caleo, Hiro Spiller, Kailuo Wang, Alexa Payne, Tristan Hu, Isaac Cohen, Sasha Blackman, Millie Tomppert, Olivia Pantoga, Elizabeth Chun, Gabriel Sipe, Andreas Welch, Elisha Jimenez

11 am-Noon

Special Guests: Cathy White O'Rourke, President, KMC Board of Trustees; Rachel York
Faculty & Staff: Keith Bonner; Adrianna Mateo, Face the Music coach

Katherine Sogoloff, Marco Mauro, Xavier Chen, Analise Chen, Roger Chen, Benjamin Cohen, Isaac Cohen, Amir Sahay, David González Fajardo, Ziyan (Lulu) Liang, Artemy Mukhin, Asher Seow, Romero Biagini-Rosenbaum, Marisa Hirschfeld, Karina Menchin

Noon-1 pm

Special Guest: Kamal Khan
Faculty & Staff: Irina Morozova, Melissa Cheng

Mateo de la Nuez, Cicely Somers, Olivia Lee, Ani Arluk, Alexander Azatyan-Rosenblatt, Maria Mauro, Alexander Khankin, Cobie Buckmire, Amber Liao, William Kovesci, Vincent Crow, Esther Crow, Dan Crow, Alma Zurita McKinnon, Marina Zurita McKinnon, Ana Maria Griffin Morimoto, Lageschulte Trio

1-2 pm

Underwritten by Phyllis & Sam Feder
Faculty & Staff: Brooke Bryant, Tardo Hammer, Bonnie McAlvin

Doyeon Kim, Iris Dong, Eléa Witty, Emma Waite, Claire-Min Phelan, Isabella Carucci, Yujin Pciun, Elsa Corona Werner, Erik Werner, David de la Nuez, Alexandra Snyder Dunbar, Christina Nelson, Jonathan Yan-Li Wee, Christina Wee, Juna Messina-Nozawa, Benjamin Barham-Wiese, Ann Chusid, Christine Fernandez, Greg Himoff, Randy Feld, Seth Maerowitz, William Payne

2-3 pm

Underwritten by Bethany & Robert B. Millard
Special Guest: Alexa Ray Joel
Faculty & Staff: Rachel Hauser, Vilija Naujokaitis

Emma Zisu, Yoonsuh Lee, Audrey Ang, John Wallar, Alice Liao, Jacob Hollingsworth, Hannah Grace Hollingsworth, Leah Hollingsworth, Harrison Hollingsworth, Joelle Yan-Xin Wee, Aviv Zalcenstein, Chloe Tseng, Zen Micheline Hung, Anna Kesselman